City Connect - Advisory Group Chair
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SK (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Management-related services
- Published
- 17 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The CityConnect project comprises £60m of cycle Infrastructure development and engagement activity to ensure we get people cycling and walking more often. It is supported by an Advisory Group of external stakeholders. The Group is voluntary but overseen by a paid independent chair. With the advent of the second tranche of funding - CityConnect 2 - we need to retender this role as it will now continue until March 2018 and support / advise two programmes of activity. More information can be found at www.cyclecityconnect.co.uk To view the invitation to tender documents, go to WYCA's e-tendering website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home, hover on and select 'Tenders', followed by 'Current' and 'View Details'. There will be a registration process after which interested parties can log in and gain access to the documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 July 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79420000 · Management-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City Connect - Advisory Group Chair.
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
