Bus Services - Kirklees District
Details
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 16 June 2015
- Submission
- 10 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Local bus services in the South Kirklees area. Full details are in the invitation to tender documents. Interested operators should go to WYCA's e-tendering website at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home. Hover on and select 'Tenders' followed by 'Current' and 'View Details'. There will be a registration process (unless this has already been done) after which you can log in to gain access to the invitation to tender documents. Tenderers may bid for 1 or more services. Combination bids may be submitted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2015
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bus Services - Kirklees District.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to Bus Services - Kirklees District, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
