Special Educational Needs Transport, Non-SEN Children and Adult Passenger Transport Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Various as indicated in Award Notice
- Value
- GBP 25,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- Published
- 8 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Special Educational Needs Transport (SENT), non-SEN Transport and Adult Passenger Transport Services (PTS) and Transport Management as detailed in OJEU Contract Notice dated 9.10.2014. Please note that as a result of the assessment of the PQQs and a resulting lack of competition it was decided not to invite tenders for Lot 3 ( Transport Management Service — as described in Contract Notice). The SEN and non-SEN Children's Transport contract will run for an initial period of 4 years with the option to extend for a further period of up to 2 years from September 2015. The Passenger Transport Service for Adults will start in October 2015 for an initial period of 3 years and 9 months with an option to extend for a further period of up to 2 years. The estimated annual value of the contract is: Lot 1 £3, 900, 000 GBP, Lot 2 £1, 600, 000. Please note that these figures are indicative only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2015
- Completed: Award published8 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Special Educational Needs Transport, Non-SEN Children and Adult Passenger Transport Services.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Special Educational Needs Transport, Non-SEN Children and Adult Passenger Transport Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
