Further Competition For the Provision of a Public Transport Service Between Brigg and Scunthorpe - Service 4
Details
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 9 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council is inviting tenders from approved operators under the Council's Dynamic Purchasing System for Local and Home to School Bus Services for the provision of a Local Bus Service between Brigg and Scunthorpe (Service 4). This contract is subject to the overarching specification and terms and conditions of the Dynamic Purchasing System. Further information is contained in the Further Competition Invitation to Tender Documents The deadline for the submission of best and final tenders is 12noon 11 May 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2015
- Completed: Award published9 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
113 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Competition For the Provision of a Public Transport Service Between Brigg and Scunthorpe - Service 4.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Further Competition For the Provision of a Public Transport Service Between Brigg and Scunthorpe - Service 4, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,877£37.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
