CPB104 Marsh Lane Primary School - Flat roof re-cover
Details
- Value
- GBP 42,500
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 11 June 2015
- Submission
- 3 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to provide a quotation for the flat roof re-cover to Marsh Lane Primary School. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Marsh Lane Primary SchoolSchool LaneMarsh LaneEckingtonDerbyshireS21 5RS We invite quotations from competent contractors for the flat roof re-cover (including scaffolding) at Marsh Lane Primary School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will <b><u>NOT</u></b> be accepted via E-mail, all tenders <b><u>MUST</u></b> be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
151 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB104 Marsh Lane Primary School - Flat roof re-cover.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to CPB104 Marsh Lane Primary School - Flat roof re-cover, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
