Closed tender

CPB099 Peak School & Alderbrook Day Centre - Renewal of flat felt roofing

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
8 June 2015
Submission
19 June 2015

Tender description

The tender is to provide a quotation for the renewal of flat felt roofing to Peak School and the renewal of flat felt roofing above room 063 at the Alderbrook Day Centre. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Peak SchoolBuxton RoadChinleyHigh PeakDerbyshireSK23 6ES Alderbrook Day Centre, Buxton Road, Chinley, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 6ES We invite quotations from competent contractors for the renewal of the flat felt roofing at Peak School and the renewal of the flat felt roofing above room 063 at Alderbrook Day Centre. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 June 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 June 2015

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 44112500 · Roofing materials
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

140 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB099 Peak School & Alderbrook Day Centre - Renewal of flat felt roofing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPB099 Peak School & Alderbrook Day Centre - Renewal of flat felt roofing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.