External Works to Pollitt & Pendlebury, St. Helens
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 May 2015
- Submission
- 19 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Client. Helena Partnerships was launched in July 2008. It was formerly known as Helena Housing, a well-respected social landlord with 13,000 homes across St Helens. Not are we only about creating quality homes but also about providing thriving neighbourhoods and positive communities where people choose to live, work, enjoy. Description of Works External : The resurfacing of the courtyards with tarmac, alterations and renewal of existing drainage, new dividing fencing and reinstatement of raised beds and similar, new aerial washing lines, bin store area, flagging and gate repairs/renewal. A full specification with form of tender & qualitative method statements are available to download and submission instructions contained in this document must be adhered to. The Tender Documents are attached in two parts: 1) Part One: the main body of the tender and 2) Part Two: Address list and drawings Attached are the documents required to prepare a tender for the scheme named above. Intention to submit a tender should be forwarded to; Mr Anthony Taylor: Quantity Surveyor: (tony.taylor@helenapartnerships.co.uk) On receipt of the intention to tender a tender return envelope which will be sent out by post. Tender returns must be submitted in the tender return envelope. Technical Queries should be forwarded to: Mr Geoff Corless: Contracts manager: (geofff.corless@HelenaPartnerships.co.uk) Tenders are to be submitted by 12noon on Friday 19th June 2015. Start on site is Monday 20th July 2015. Completion Date is Friday 25th September 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2015
About the buyer
Helena Partnerships Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45232000 · Ancillary works for pipelines and cables
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@helena-partnerships-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@helena-partnerships-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@helena-partnerships-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@helena-partnerships-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@helena-partnerships-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@helena-partnerships-limited.gov |
133 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Works to Pollitt & Pendlebury, St. Helens.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Helena Partnerships Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
