CPB094 Stubbin Wood School - Supply and installation of new powder-coated aluminium doors and windows
Details
- Value
- GBP 42,500
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 21 May 2015
- Submission
- 12 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to provide a quotation for the replacement windows with powder-coated aluminium windows and doors at Stubbin Wood School, Children Centre. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Stubbin Wood School, Children Centre Burlington Avenue Langwith Junction Derbyshire NG20 9AD We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply and fit of powder-coated aluminium windows and doors. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will <b><u>NOT</u></b> be accepted via E-mail, all tenders <b><u>MUST</u></b> be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221100 · Windows
- 44221200 · Doors
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
150 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB094 Stubbin Wood School - Supply and installation of new powder-coated aluminium doors and windows.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
