Closed tender

Tender For 2015/16 Concrete Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
13 May 2015
Submission
11 June 2015

Tender description

REPAIR OF CONCRETE STRUCTURES. The works shall consist of the concrete repair of 19 No. structures in the Districts of Bassetlaw, Newark & Sherwood, Ashfield, Broxtowe, Gedling andRushcliffe in Nottinghamshire. Refer to the Structure Repair Schedule in the Tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 May 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 June 2015

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Tender For 2015/16 Concrete Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.