CPB093 Killamarsh Library and Killamarsh Youth Centre - Flat roof re-cover
Details
- Value
- GBP 66,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 15 May 2015
- Submission
- 19 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to provide a quotation for the flat roof re-cover to Killamarsh Library & Killamarsh YC. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Killamarsh LibraryKillamarsh Community CampusStanley StreetKillamarshDerbyshireS21 1EL We invite quotations from competent contractors for the flat roof re-cover (including scaffolding) at Killamarsh Library & Killamarsh YC. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will <b><u>NOT</u></b> be accepted via E-mail, all tenders <b><u>MUST</u></b> be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
- 45261221 · Roof-painting work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
151 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB093 Killamarsh Library and Killamarsh Youth Centre - Flat roof re-cover.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to CPB093 Killamarsh Library and Killamarsh Youth Centre - Flat roof re-cover, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
