CPB092 Dronfield Infant School - Replacement concrete floor
Details
- Value
- GBP 21,500
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 14 May 2015
- Submission
- 12 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to provide a quotation for the replacement of the existing concrete plank floor with a new re-inforced concrete floor at Dronfield Infant School. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Dronfield Infant SchoolSchool LaneDronfieldDerbyshireS18 1RY We invite quotations from competent contractors for the replacement of the existing concrete plank floor with a new re-inforced concrete floor at Dronfield Infant School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will <b><u>NOT</u></b> be accepted via E-mail, all tenders <b><u>MUST</u></b> be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44110000 · Construction materials
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 44112210 · Solid flooring
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45262300 · Concrete work
- 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
145 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB092 Dronfield Infant School - Replacement concrete floor.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
