CPB091 Highfields Lower School Matlock - Flat roof re-cover
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 14 May 2015
- Submission
- 12 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to provide a quotation for the flat roof re-cover to the main gym roof and porch roof at Highfields Lower School, Matlock. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Highfields School (Lower Site)Starkholmes RoadMatlockDerbyshireDE4 3DD We invite quotations from competent contractors for the flat roof re-cover to the main gym roof and porch roof (including scaffolding) at Highfields Lower School, Matlock Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will <b><u>NOT</u></b> be accepted via E-mail, all tenders <b><u>MUST</u></b> be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
- 45261221 · Roof-painting work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
154 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB091 Highfields Lower School Matlock - Flat roof re-cover.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to CPB091 Highfields Lower School Matlock - Flat roof re-cover, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
