CPB087 Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School - Repairs to the Vertical Tiling
Details
- Value
- GBP 137,500
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 11 May 2015
- Submission
- 12 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to provide a quotation for the repairs of the vertical tile hanging at Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Dronfield Henry Fanshawe SchoolGreen LaneDronfieldDerbyshireS18 2FZ We invite quotations from competent contractors for the repairs to the vertical tiling (including scaffolding) at Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will <b><u>NOT</u></b> be accepted via E-mail, all tenders <b><u>MUST</u></b> be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44110000 · Construction materials
- 44111700 · Tiles
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45431000 · Tiling work
- 45431200 · Wall-tiling work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
136 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB087 Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School - Repairs to the Vertical Tiling.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
