3174_15 Materials Handling Equipment (MHE) for ESPO Warehouse Operations
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- Published
- 13 May 2015
- Submission
- 3 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
ESPO is seeking tenders to identify and appoint a single Supplier of the following materials handling equipment (‘MHE’) and provide maintenance services: • Powered pedestrian pallet trucks • Powered pedestrian / ride-on stacker trucks • Counterbalance truck (LPG) ESPO wishes to consider the options of outright purchase and alternatively contract hire, and in both cases, the Supplier of the MHE will be required to provide maintenance services. Four Lots: i. Outright purchase with a fixed price maintenance contract for five years ii. Outright purchase with a fixed price maintenance contract for seven years iii. Contract hire with maintenance for five years iv. Contract hire with maintenance for seven years The contract has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. The total estimated values stated include the option period. In order to express an interest in tendering for this opportunity and obtaining tender documents and/or requesting any further information, please see details below and please ensure you refer to instructions and guidance available: (a) Go to www.eastmidstenders.org, (b) If you are not already registered) Register your company by selecting the ‘Register’ box on the top of the home page, (c) Once registered visit the home page and search for the tender ‘3174_15 Materials Handling Equipment (MHE) for ESPO Warehouse Operations’ by selecting ‘View Opportunities’, (d) Express an interest by selecting the ‘Register Interest’ box at the bottom of the screen. You should receive a notification email confirming your expression of interest, (e) Once fully registered, you should download the tender from the website, (f) If you have any query regarding the content or require further information, please use the discussion tools provided within the website. If you experience any problems with registration or expression of interest, please refer any queries on Portal operation to support@due-north.com or telephone +44 1670597136.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2015
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3174_15 Materials Handling Equipment (MHE) for ESPO Warehouse Operations.
Related topics
Topics related to 3174_15 Materials Handling Equipment (MHE) for ESPO Warehouse Operations, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
