Framework for Building, Mechanical & Electrical works. (Up to ?15,000.00 Projects only)
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 May 2015
- Submission
- 11 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Gloucestershire County Council is seeking tenders from Bidders who wish to be part of its Framework to deliver Building, Mechanical/Electrical & Specialist Professional Services associated with the undertaking of Maintenance and other Built Environment work Programmes for a period of three years plus one year period ( 3+1) The Framework will provide an approved number of providers for certified Building, Engineering (mechanical/electrical) works for engagement by the following users: Gloucestershire County Council, District Councils, Parish & Town Councils, Schools/Academies, offices, libraries, day centres, care homes, fire stations and other public buildings within Gloucestershire. Please login and register to access the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2015
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for Building, Mechanical & Electrical works. (Up to ?15,000.00 Projects only).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for Building, Mechanical & Electrical works. (Up to ?15,000.00 Projects only), ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
