Closed tender

CPB066 - Cotmanhay Children?s Centre Ramps & Decking.

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
7 May 2015
Submission
15 May 2015

Tender description

<b>Description:</b> - This tender is to remove existing ramps, decking and fixings to the full extent, and then to construct new ramps, steps and retaining walls as per specification required at Cotmanhay Children's Centre. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Cotmanhay Children's Centre Beauvale Drive Cotmanhay Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 8RU 01629 531949 We invite quotations from competent contractor to remove existing ramps, decking and fixings, and then to construct new ramps and retaining walls as per specification required at Cotmanhay Children's Centre. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the Contract Cotmanhay Children's Centre Ramps & Decking in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 May 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 May 2015

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

131 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB066 - Cotmanhay Children?s Centre Ramps & Decking..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.