CPB084 - Bramley Vale Primary School - Roof Tilling
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 30 April 2015
- Submission
- 22 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to provide a quotation for the supply and install of the Britmet roof tile system, 2 No Sun Tubes, loft insulation and install only of 5 No Air extractor Cowells, that are required at Bramley Vale Primary School, Chesterfield. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Bramley Vale Primary SchoolYork CrescentDoe LeaChesterfieldDerbyshireS44 5PF We invite quotations from competent contractors for the new roof tilling required at Bramley Vale Primary School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
140 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB084 - Bramley Vale Primary School - Roof Tilling.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
