Redecoration of County Farms in Suffolk
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Joinery and carpentry installation work
- Published
- 13 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council is looking for a single provider to carry out a programme of Painting, decorating and minor repairs to the exterior of up to 29 farms in Suffolk. The farms are tenant occupied and located in various locations in the County. The programme of work will involve the farm houses and associated outbuildings, further information is detailed within the tender documents available from www.suffolksourcing.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 June 2017
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45442000 · Application work of protective coatings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Redecoration of County Farms in Suffolk.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
