UK SBS FM150013 Minor Laboratory Refurbishment Invitation to Quote (ITQ)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LST Partnership T/A LST Projects
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 10 April 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Minor Laboratory Refurbishment Requirement. This Contract will be awarded based on the criteria set out in the sourcing documents. Do NOT apply directly to the buyer. Closing Time for bids is at 11:00am Thursday 30th April 2015 To express your interest in this opportunity email expressionsofinterest@ccs.gsi.gov.uk To register on our e-sourcing portal click on http://gpsescourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link 'Register for CCS eSourcing'.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2015
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM150013 Minor Laboratory Refurbishment Invitation to Quote (ITQ).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
