RGE Services LTd
RGE Services LTd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
RGE Services LTd is connected to 121 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.
Recent awards to RGE Services LTd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to RGE Services LTd. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Repair and maintenance services
- Expired contract
Access Control Systems Framework
- Awarded contract
Electrical installation work
- Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- Expired contract
Maintenance and Repair of Fire Safety Systems
- Awarded contract
Plumbing and sanitary works
- Expired contract
Electrical Framework
- Expired contract
Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- Expired contract
Fire Alarm and Emergency Lighting Systems PMA
- Expired contract
Fire Alarms & Emergency Lighting
- Awarded contract
Fire Alarms & Emergency Lighting-37914
- Awarded contract
Saha Heating, Electrical and Fire Safety Contracts
- Expired contract
The Service and Maintenance of Fire Equipment
- Expired contract
Fire-alarm systems
Showing 18 of 121 results
RGE Services LTd trend analysis
How RGE Services LTd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with RGE Services LTd
The procurement categories RGE Services LTd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Construction work49
- Repair and maintenance services38
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services23
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)22
- Installation services (except software)21
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting17
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment13
- Industrial machinery13
- Administration, defence and social security services8
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services8
Awards over time
Award notices naming RGE Services LTd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to RGE Services LTd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to RGE Services LTd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
