Gateway HA - Servicing and Maintenance Fire Safety Equipment - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RGE Services LTd
- Value
- GBP 412,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- Published
- 9 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gateway Housing Association wish to appoint an experienced service provider to undertake servicing, maintenance and repair of fire safety equipment to include fire alarms, emergency lighting, automatic opening vents and firefighting equipment at properties owned/managed by Gateway Housing Association. It is intended that the contract established following the procurement will run for an initial term of three years, extendable for a further term of two years via annual extensions. Any extension will be at the discretion of Gateway Housing Association. The estimated contract value for servicing, maintenance and repair of fire safety equipment is £137,500 (exc VAT) per annum. This Invitation to Tender is being issued on behalf of Gateway Housing Association to approved contractors under Category 7 - Fire and Associated - Emergency Lighting and Fire Equipment of the Compliance Services & Associated Works, OJEU Contract Notice - 2018/S 171-388633.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2020
- Completed: Award published9 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gateway HA - Servicing and Maintenance Fire Safety Equipment - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Gateway HA - Servicing and Maintenance Fire Safety Equipment - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.
- 121£121.6bn
- 78£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 13£1.8bn
- 136£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
