Awarded contract
LTC Investible Business & Transition Management Office future Phases
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mace Consult Limited
- Value
- GBP 8,582,440
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction management services
- Published
- 12 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award to a single supplier through CCS MCF 4 to provide specialist transition management support to the Lower Thames Crossing in it's journey to become privately financed..
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Award published12 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71540000 · Construction management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LTC Investible Business & Transition Management Office future Phases.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Management Services
- Open tender
Construction management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
