Lanarkshire Enterprise Services Ltd
Lanarkshire Enterprise Services Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Lanarkshire Enterprise Services Ltd is connected to 20 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
Recent awards to Lanarkshire Enterprise Services Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Lanarkshire Enterprise Services Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Business Support and Expert Help Services 2025–2029
- Awarded contract
Ecosystem Fund Delivery Partner
- Awarded contract
Business Gateway Workshops and Expert Help Services
- Awarded contract
Social Enterprise Business Accelerator
- Awarded contract
Development Support for the Social Enterprise Sector 2023 - 2025
- Awarded contract
Business Support and Expert Help Services 2023 – 2025
- Awarded contract
Business Support and Expert Help Services 2023 – 2025
- Awarded contract
Glasgow Business Growth Framework - Phase 3
- Awarded contract
Business Gateway Specialist Workshop and Expert Help Services
- Awarded contract
Business Gateway Specialist Workshop and Expert Help Services
- Expired contract
Business and management consultancy services
- Expired contract
Business and management consultancy and related services
- Expired contract
Other community, social and personal services
- Expired contract
Other community, social and personal services
Showing 18 of 20 results
Lanarkshire Enterprise Services Ltd trend analysis
How Lanarkshire Enterprise Services Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Lanarkshire Enterprise Services Ltd
The procurement categories Lanarkshire Enterprise Services Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security6
- Financial and insurance services4
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services4
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support4
- Education and training services4
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services4
- Research and development services and related consultancy services1
- Administration, defence and social security services1
- Other community, social and personal services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Lanarkshire Enterprise Services Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Lanarkshire Enterprise Services Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Lanarkshire Enterprise Services Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
