Edding (UK) Limited

Edding (UK) Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Edding (UK) Limited is connected to 73 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages.

Recent awards to Edding (UK) Limited

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Edding (UK) Limited. Click any notice for full details.

Showing 18 of 73 results

Edding (UK) Limited trend analysis

How Edding (UK) Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Edding (UK) Limited

The procurement categories Edding (UK) Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
    27
  2. Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
    10
  3. Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
    10
  4. Chemical products
    8
  5. Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
    7
  6. Printed matter and related products
    4
  7. Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
    2
  8. Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
    2
  9. Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
    2
  10. Repair and maintenance services
    2

Awards over time

Award notices naming Edding (UK) Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Edding (UK) Limited

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Edding (UK) Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.