Awarded contract

Glue Sticks, Adhesive and Adhesive Tapes – Y21017

Details

Value
GBP 396,000,000
Topic
Glues
Published
25 January 2022

Tender description

This Framework is for the provision of Glue Sticks, Adhesive and Adhesive Tapes. This Agreement is divided into 5 Lots with each Lot containing more than one category. Lot 1 – Glue Sticks Lot 2 – Glue Guns Lot 3 – Adhesive Tapes Lot 4 – PVA Glues Lot 5 - Miscellaneous Lot 1: Glue Sticks Mixed glue stick products for use in educational and office environments Lot 2: Glue Guns Miscellaneous glue guns and refills Lot 3: Adhesive Tapes miscellaneous adhesive tapes for use in educational and office environments Lot 4: PVA Glues Miscellaneous PVA adhesives for use in educational and office environments Lot 5: Miscellaneous glues and adhesives Miscellaneous glue and adhesives for educational and office environments not previously specified

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24910000 · Glues
  • 24911200 · Adhesives
  • 30192000 · Office supplies
  • 44424200 · Adhesive tape

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.