Coleman & Company Ltd
Coleman & Company Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Coleman & Company Ltd is connected to 50 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.
Recent awards to Coleman & Company Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Coleman & Company Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Expired contract
Remediation and Demolition Works Springfield Campus
- Expired contract
Demolition Framework
- Expired contract
Demolition work
- Expired contract
Asbestos removal services
- Expired contract
EN Procure Asbestos and Demolition Framework Agreement.
- Expired contract
Wolverhampton Bus Garage Demolition
- Expired contract
COV - Demolition Framework
- Expired contract
Demolition work
- Expired contract
South South West Demolition Framework
- Expired contract
NHH Demolition & enabling works Contractor Framework Agreement
- Expired contract
GB-Derby: New Build and Planned Demolition Framework
- Awarded contract
Building construction work
- Awarded contract
Site preparation work
Showing 14 of 50 results
Coleman & Company Ltd trend analysis
How Coleman & Company Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Coleman & Company Ltd
The procurement categories Coleman & Company Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Construction work23
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services7
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services4
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security2
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation1
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products1
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)1
- Repair and maintenance services1
- Installation services (except software)1
- Public utilities1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Coleman & Company Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Coleman & Company Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Coleman & Company Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
