Yorkshire and The Humber
Region in England, United Kingdom
1,168 tenders in the last 90 days
7,380 Yorkshire and The Humber pre-tenders
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 13 January 2019
IT Systems Training (Software overlay)
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 9 April 2020
Learning & Development Managed Service Provision
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 12 January 2017
Mechanical Handling Equipment 2017-2022
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 1 August 2019
Highways England Vehicle Recovery Contract (2020 - 2027)
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 31 May 2019
Employment Checks
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 12 October 2017
Supply and Installation of Dust Free Vacuum Blast System, with a compatible Compressor Unit and Associated Safety Equipment and Protective Clothing to HM Prison Lindholme
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 14 April 2020
Archaeology Framework
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 13 August 2018
Asset Delivery Maintenance & Response East Region
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 13 August 2018
Asset Delivery Design Services Contract (East Region)
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 15 June 2018
NHS Hull Clinical Commissioning Group: Community Eating Disorder Service
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 20 December 2019
Support and management services for systems hosted in Azure and Office 365
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 13 February 2020
Anchor Hanover - Microsoft Surface Go & Accessories (Hsng) #3
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 9 October 2019
Investment Appraisal & Development Management - Software
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 21 November 2018
Asset Delivery Construction Works Framework (East Region)
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 8 April 2020
Area 12 Maintenance and Response Contract
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 25 September 2017
Framework for the supply of metal
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 9 March 2020
Highways England Winter Fleet Replacement (2021-2024)
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 22 May 2018
NHS North Lincolnshire CCG Specialist Assessment for Frail and Elderly Service Request for Quote
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 12 October 2017
Supply and Installation of Powder Paint Application Booth and Paint Kitchen at HMP Featherstone
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 19 January 2021
Integrated Theatres Related Products and Services
Top buyers
Buyers ranked by total contract award volume in Yorkshire and The Humber.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,547£250.9bn
- 659£157.3bn
- 615£99.3bn
- 544£226.3bn
- 278£1.3bn
- 192£7.8bn
- 187£437.1m
- 179£716.3m
- 172£10.1bn
- 166£47.1bn
Trend over time
Notice volume in Yorkshire and The Humber published over time.
Win more Yorkshire and The Humber contracts with Stotles
Get Yorkshire and The Humber tender alerts, buyer intelligence and bid tools — all in one place.
