The Stewartry of Kirkcudbright
County, United Kingdom
29 The Stewartry of Kirkcudbright notices
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 21 April 2026
Demand Plan 2026 Direct Team
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 10 April 2026
25/064 - Qualification System for for the provision of Polyethylene (PE) Pipe, Fittings and Valves
- Closed tenderPublished 7 August 2025
25/016 Provision of Facilities Management, and Associated Integrated Workplace Services including Projects and Minor Works
- Closed tenderPublished 7 July 2025
25/019 NI Network Balancing Gas
- Closed tenderPublished 29 May 2025
25/007 - Operations Sites Access Controls Project
- Open tenderPublished 28 April 2025
25/003 - Provision of Electricity for Scotland
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 7 February 2025
24/030 - Provision of Inch Hydrogen Options
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 13 September 2024
18/044 - A Qualification System For The Provision Of Specialised Construction Services For GNI
- Awarded contract
C231055 - BBCS Siemens Unit B Replacement Generator
- Awarded contract
23/006 - NI Network Balancing Gas
- Awarded contract
21/105 - Brighouse Bay Station Splitting
- Awarded contract
C231055 - BBCS Siemens Unit B Replacement Generator
- Awarded contract
22/001 - The Provision of Maintenance Services for the Siemens SGT-200 Gas Turbines to GNI(UK)
- Awarded contract
23/004 - Supply of Electricity to GNI UK
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 17 July 2023
23/001 - The Provision of Hydrogen Consultancy Services
- Closed tenderPublished 26 June 2023
23/006 - NI Network Balancing Gas
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 8 May 2023
22/026 - Gate Valves Qualification System
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 14 April 2023
23/031 - Provision for the Design and Construct or Construction of High Pressure GasTransportation Infrastructure Services
- Closed tenderPublished 2 March 2023
23/004 - Supply of Electricity to GNI UK
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 18 January 2023
22/025 - High Pressure (HP) Fittings Qualification System
Top buyers
Buyers ranked by total contract award volume in The Stewartry of Kirkcudbright.
BuyersCountValue
- 29£32.7m
Trend over time
Notice volume in The Stewartry of Kirkcudbright published over time.
Top suppliers
Suppliers ranked by total contract award volume in The Stewartry of Kirkcudbright.
SuppliersCountValue
- 3£5.4m
- 1£7.2m
- 1£482.4k
- 1£8.7m
- 1£1.5m
- 1£2.2m
- 1£7.2m
Win more The Stewartry of Kirkcudbright contracts with Stotles
Get The Stewartry of Kirkcudbright tender alerts, buyer intelligence and bid tools — all in one place.
