South Yorkshire
County, United Kingdom
214 tenders in the last 90 days
1,459 South Yorkshire pre-tenders
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 19 January 2021
Integrated Theatres Related Products and Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Epidural / Spinal Products and Kits Including Regional Anaesthesia Packs and Accessories
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
NIV / Sleep Solutions
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Blood Collection Systems
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Audiological Implantable Devices
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Paper Hygiene Products
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Architectural Surgical Medical Systems
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Floor Pads and Scourers
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Bowel and Faecal Management
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Hearing Aid Batteries
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Dental Consumables & Orthodontics
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Polymer Products
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Patient Handling
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 27 January 2015
Advanced Wound Care
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Surgical Instruments
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Audiometry and Screening Devices inc Newborn Hearing Screening
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 27 January 2015
PACS & RIS Solutions
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Mental Health Furniture
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Stationery, Computer Consumables and Miscellaneous Office Equipment and Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 January 2015
Wound Closure Strips
Top buyers
Buyers ranked by total contract award volume in South Yorkshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 544£226.3bn
- 187£437.1m
- 152£553.7m
- 84£250.0m
- 71£2.1bn
- 50£802.1m
- 47£257.6m
- 43£57.6m
- 42£248.5m
- NHS Sheffield CCG36£12.0m
Trend over time
Notice volume in South Yorkshire published over time.
Win more South Yorkshire contracts with Stotles
Get South Yorkshire tender alerts, buyer intelligence and bid tools — all in one place.
