South West England
Region in England, United Kingdom
1,058 tenders in the last 90 days
116 South West England tenders
- Open tenderPublished 21 December 2023
CLOSURE OF DPS: Dynamic Purchasing System to provide Extra Vehicle and Staff Capacity to deliver Non-emergency Patient Transport Services. Reference number: RBA/TS/LOC/0342
- Open tenderPublished 1 September 2016
Dynamic Purchasing System to provide Extra Vehicle and Staff Capacity to deliver Non-emergency Patient Transport Services
- Open tenderPublished 26 May 2023
AC1710_The Good Lives Alliance GLA 2023 DPS
- Open tenderPublished 28 January 2026
Shared Lives
- Open tenderPublished 30 March 2026
Integrated Micromobility Service 2027
- Open tenderPublished 4 June 2026
LSL/DC/0196 - The Supply of Army Full Dress Bespoke/Stock & RCAM
- Open tenderPublished 14 September 2022
BSH/HRA/Supply of Double Glazed Units and Sheet Glass - DPS
- Open tenderPublished 26 September 2019
FLEXIBLE FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF CARE FOR ADULTS IN CARE HOMES
- Open tenderPublished 31 October 2019
CS0877 South West & South Central Flexible Framework for Independent/ Non-Maintained Special Schools
- Open tenderPublished 2 November 2022
Waste Treatment Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tenderPublished 12 October 2023
CSI/CYP/Children’s Care and Support Services Framework
- Open tenderPublished 1 June 2026
Cleeve School & Sixth Form Centre of Excellence ~ Catering Tender
- Open tenderPublished 8 December 2022
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tenderPublished 4 December 2020
Care Home Alliance AC1202
- Open tenderPublished 15 November 2019
Independence at Home Flexible Framework
- Open tenderPublished 11 January 2017
Grounds Maintenance DPS - Subsequent Rounds
- Open tenderPublished 16 June 2020
Horticultural services
- Open tenderPublished 6 February 2017
Window Cleaning & Guttering Cleaning DPS
- Open tenderPublished 12 June 2026
WESTCharge - Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure
- Open tenderPublished 6 February 2017
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Top buyers
Buyers ranked by total contract award volume in South West England.
BuyersCountValue
- 12£499.6m
- 9£1.9bn
- 8£43.4m
- 8£241.2m
- 7£25.0m
- 6£2.0m
- Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust6£1.0m
- 6£17.7bn
- 5£148.8m
- 4£145.0m
Trend over time
Notice volume in South West England published over time.
Win more South West England contracts with Stotles
Get South West England tender alerts, buyer intelligence and bid tools — all in one place.
