Awarded contract

WP4053 Specialist Evaluator for Youth Justice Board Regional Disparity Project

Details

Value
GBP 119,062.82
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
24 February 2026

Tender description

Walsall Council wishes to procure a single provider for the evaluation of a the YJB funded Regional Ethnic Disparity and will codesign a model of practice in collaboration with a specialist delivery partner, drawing the principles of theory of changes to evidence the proof of concept for the model. The evaluation will ensure independent testing of the proof of concept and will undertake a participatory, creative and co-learning approach.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WP4053 Specialist Evaluator for Youth Justice Board Regional Disparity Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.