Awarded contract

WHA Kitchens & Bathrooms and Associated Works - Lot 1

Details

Supplier(s)
AXIS
Value
GBP 6,350,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Kitchen furniture and equipment
Published
27 February 2026

Tender description

Supply of works in respect of the renewal of kitchens and bathrooms / WCs / wetrooms and associated works including EICRs, electrical works, asbestos surveys and removals. Locations of these works are in the West Boroughs of Wandle's area: • Kingston upon Thames • Lambeth • Merton • Sutton • Wandsworth Additional information: Further competition from South East Consortium (SEC) Internal and External Building Works Framework, compliant with the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Wandle Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
  • 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WHA Kitchens & Bathrooms and Associated Works - Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WHA Kitchens & Bathrooms and Associated Works - Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandle Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.