Expired contract

TVCA-PROC-0650 - Solar for Business Legal Contract Drafting

Details

Supplier(s)
Muckle
Value
GBP 26,660
Duration
1 month
Topic
Legal documentation and certification services
Published
24 February 2026

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') on behalf of North East & Yorkshire Net Zero Hub have awarded a contract for Development of one roof lease and one PPA document with modular paragraphs for different project owners. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008495460 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 February 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.