Supply & Delivery of 32 tonne Hooklift Vehicle
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ciceley Commercials Limited
- Value
- GBP 167,262
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 24 February 2026
Tender description
The requirement is for the supply and delivery of a 32 tonne hooklift vehicle as well and providing the warranty and service requirement as detailed in the ITT. Lot 1: Supply & Delivery of a 32 tonne Hooklift Vehicle Contract award under the Scotland Excel framework for the Supply & Delivery of Heavy and Municipal Vehicles ref 03-21. The Council requires a 'Build Coordinator' for the build, coordinate until complete, supply and deliver the 32t Hooklift made up from lots: Lot 1 - Chassis Lot 3 - Bodies for Tippers The requirement is for the supply and delivery of a 32 tonne Hooklift Vehicle as well and providing the warranty and service requirements as detailed in the ITT. This requirement will support the Council to deliver a part of their fleet replacement programme for 2026-27 vehicles delivering best value for the Council.. Call off from Scotland Excel framework for the Supply & Delivery of Heavy and Municipal Vehicles ref 03-21. Lot 1 - Chassis Lot 3 - Bodies for Tippers https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=JUL453552
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of 32 tonne Hooklift Vehicle.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & Delivery of 32 tonne Hooklift Vehicle, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
