Supply and Management of Casual Catering Staff
Details
- Value
- 72,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ACC Liverpool (ACCL) has awarded a contract for the supply of casual catering staff along with the management of the staff such as rostering, attendance and mandatory training; and associated payroll services. This has been awarded to Constellation, a Compass Group company. ACCL wishes to operate as “one-team” with its appointed sub-contract catering supplier for the Convention Centre and Exhibition Centre regarding the creation and deployment of casual workers across site by linking separate shifts across in-house catering and sub-contract catering together, which the use of Constellation will effectively allow ACCL to do. As per Procurement Act 2023, an 8-working-day standstill period applies and will end at midnight on Friday 6th March 2026. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015013088 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Management of Casual Catering Staff.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Management of Casual Catering Staff, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
