Supply and Maintenance of GAPO Skip Mover
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ladybird Cranes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 291,100
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of 1 x GAPO GA16 machine and the ongoing servicing, repair and maintenance of this machine and the Councils existing fleet (4) of GAPO GA16 equipment. ## Contract award Title: Supply and Maintenance of GAPO Skip Mover
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Maintenance of GAPO Skip Mover.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Maintenance of GAPO Skip Mover, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
