STA scaffolding supply
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R.B.C. SCAFFOLDING (BRISTOL) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 186,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Scaffolding
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ad hoc scaffolding requirement. Originally intended to be an adjunct to an MTC agreement but this was found to be untenable. Estates dept peformed a pricing exercise outside of PA23 norms, but did not secure a large response hence notice. this agreement is being put in place until such time a formal individual or larger tender can be performed. This is NOT a tender opportunity. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-bristol-and-weston-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-bristol-and-weston-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-bristol-and-weston-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-bristol-and-weston-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-bristol-and-weston-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-bristol-and-weston-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to STA scaffolding supply.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
