Specialist Generator Repair Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INGRAM INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of plant
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist repair works to the failed standby generator at Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital. Due to the critical risk to the hospital’s N+1 power resilience, works were required immediately. Ingram, recognised specialists with technical expertise on this generator type, were appointed to carry out the repairs due to their ability to respond quickly and their knowledge of the existing equipment. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 July 2025
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 February 2026
About the buyer
Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-heart-and-chest-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Generator Repair Works.
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist Generator Repair Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
