Awarded contract
SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF GE VIVID S70 IQ ECHO MACHINE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 27,294.15
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract for Service Maintenance of GE Vivid S70 Echo Machine is for a 1 year term .This contract has been awarded to GE Medical Systems Limited via NHSSC frame work 2021/S000-021535.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF GE VIVID S70 IQ ECHO MACHINE.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
