Expired contract
Roof Repairs Eastlight House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rose Builders Ltd
- Value
- GBP 172,948.15
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of second floor flat roof coverings, and renewal of timber wall cladding coverings. These works are to be carried out as a combined standalone project. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Eastlight Community Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof Repairs Eastlight House.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Roof Repairs Eastlight House, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastlight Community Homes.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
