Awarded contract
Residential Care
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Boltons Care Home Limited
- Value
- GBP 894,869
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 23 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Older People
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2026
- Completed: Award published23 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Wokingham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wokingham Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
