Closed tender
Request for Tenders for the provision of a Managed Microsoft XDR IT Security Service Provider (CHI/0001/2026)
Details
- Value
- EUR 230,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Submission
- 1 April 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
In summary, the Services comprise the provision of a Managed Microsoft XDR service, delivering 24x7 security monitoring, investigation, escalation, and response using Microsoft-native security platforms only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 April 2026
About the buyer
Co-operative Housing Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72510000 · Computer-related management services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operative-housing-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operative-housing-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operative-housing-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operative-housing-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operative-housing-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operative-housing-ireland.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of a Managed Microsoft XDR IT Security Service Provider (CHI/0001/2026).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
