Request for Tender for Landscaping of campuses and community homes (Dublin)
Details
- Buyer
- Avista CLG
- Value
- EUR 1,000,000
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 23 February 2026
- Submission
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Avista CLG invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the provision of landscaping and grounds maintenance services across its Dublin locations. The Services will include, but are not limited to: Grass cutting and general grounds maintenance Weed control and treatment Hedge and shrub pruning Tree maintenance and storm clearance Leaf collection and lawful disposal Removal and disposal of invasive species where required The Services will be delivered at operational sites providing services to individuals with intellectual disabilities. The successful Tenderer will be required to ensure that all personnel are appropriately trained in disability awareness and safeguarding, and that services are delivered in a respectful, person-centred and professional manner in accordance with applicable legislation and Avista CLG policies.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2026
About the buyer
Avista CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avista-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avista-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avista-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avista-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avista-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avista-clg.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for Landscaping of campuses and community homes (Dublin).
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for Landscaping of campuses and community homes (Dublin), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
