Awarded contract

PURCH2833 Direct Award for the Provision of Information Services Resource Support

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
24 February 2026

Tender description

PURCH2833 Direct Award for the Provision of Information Services Resource Support Lot 1: PURCH2833 Direct Award for the Provision of Information Services Resource Support. Direct award from G-Cloud Framework Agreement RM1557.14 Lot 3 Cloud Support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2833 Direct Award for the Provision of Information Services Resource Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.