Provision of home to college public transport passes to college students
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens College
- Supplier(s)
- Merseytravel
- Value
- GBP 1,540,506
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
St Helens College and Knowsley College provide transport passes to students to allow them to commute to/from College and any work placement activities. Final value of the Contract is dependent on college student numbers. ## Contract award Title: Provision of home to college public transport passes to college students
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date20 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
St Helens College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60200000 · Railway transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of home to college public transport passes to college students.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of home to college public transport passes to college students, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
