Closed tender
Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services (North), 2026-29
Details
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Submission
- 27 March 2026
Tender description
Grounds maintenance services to common areas of social housing developments in Highland, Caithness and Moray. Lot 1: As per appended Invitation to Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2026
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services (North), 2026-29.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services (North), 2026-29, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
