Awarded contract

Property and Maintenance Reactive Roofing Repairs and Maintenance 2026 - 2028 Measured Term Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Faskin Group Ltd
Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Roof
Published
23 February 2026

Tender description

To undertake reactive roofing works and repairs, in a non-domestic environment, as and when required. Remove, Repair, Alter, Replace, Reinstatement and Maintenance of Roofing works in association with Property Management of East Renfrewshire Council Buildings including all Educational properties. Mini competition was carried out using Scotland Excel Framework 1821, Property Maintenance and Refurbishment, Lot 12 Roofing via PCS-T portal. Lot 1: To undertake reactive roofing works and repairs, in a non-domestic environment, as and when required. Remove, Repair, Alter, Replace, Reinstatement and Maintenance of Roofing works in association with Property Management of East Renfrewshire Council Buildings including all Educational properties. Mini competition was carried out using Scotland Excel Framework 1821, Property Maintenance and Refurbishment, Lot 12 Roofing via PCS-T portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Property and Maintenance Reactive Roofing Repairs and Maintenance 2026 - 2028 Measured Term Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Property and Maintenance Reactive Roofing Repairs and Maintenance 2026 - 2028 Measured Term Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.