Awarded contract

Project Management Services (Employer's Agent, Cost Consultancy) - Horden and Easington School.

Details

Value
GBP 178,435.3
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
26 February 2026

Tender description

Project Management Services (Employer's Agent, Cost Consultancy) for Horden and Easington School. Call off in relation to Framework Agreement: NEPO212: Support Services for Development of the Built Environment, Lot 7: Project Management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project Management Services (Employer's Agent, Cost Consultancy) - Horden and Easington School..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project Management Services (Employer's Agent, Cost Consultancy) - Horden and Easington School., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.