Preconstruction Design Services for Sprinkler Upgrade to Industria Building
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,230,800
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Submission
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Development of design of sprinkler upgrade works to Industria Building in Barking. This work is required to bring the sprinkler system in line with HHS requirements and to allow storage of goods at height. Design indicative guidance has been supplied within the tender documentation, alongside an indicative programme, and pricing schedule.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Preconstruction Design Services for Sprinkler Upgrade to Industria Building.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
