Planned Preventative Maintenance Services Waste Water Pump Systems for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Details
- Value
- EUR 600,000
- Topic
- Pumps
- Published
- 23 February 2026
- Submission
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Trinity College Dublin seeks to appoint a competent contractor to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance Services Waste Water Pumping Systems for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin, The specifications and works requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic post-box available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only Tenders submitted to the electronic post-box will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted. Tenders submitted late will NOT be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 March 2026
About the buyer
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42122000 · Pumps
- 45232431 · Wastewater pumping station
- 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planned Preventative Maintenance Services Waste Water Pump Systems for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin.
Related topics
Topics related to Planned Preventative Maintenance Services Waste Water Pump Systems for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
